Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $175,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $175,000 | $3,500 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $345,000 | $13,900 | $358,900 |
| 2020 | $505,000 | $30,900 | $535,900 |
| 2019 | $660,000 | $54,200 | $714,200 |
| 2018 | $810,000 | $83,600 | $893,600 |
| 2017 | $955,000 | $118,900 | $1,073,900 |
| 2016 | $1,095,000 | $159,550 | $1,254,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
