Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$545,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 19, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545,000 | $83,450 | $628,450 |
| 2024 | $615,000 | $105,975 | $720,975 |
| 2023 | $685,000 | $130,950 | $815,950 |
| 2022 | $750,000 | $157,875 | $907,875 |
| 2021 | $815,000 | $186,750 | $1,001,750 |
| 2020 | $875,000 | $217,425 | $1,092,425 |
| 2019 | $935,000 | $249,420 | $1,184,420 |
| 2018 | $995,000 | $282,735 | $1,277,735 |
| 2017 | $1,055,000 | $317,370 | $1,372,370 |
| 2016 | $1,110,000 | $352,803 | $1,462,803 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
