Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,055,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640,000 | $999,234 | $7,639,234 |
| 2024 | $7,055,000 | $1,358,275 | $8,413,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $7.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Doyle Law Firm | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.48 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $19,918.75 | $2.82 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,526.25 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Texas First Bank | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
