Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475,000 | $0 | $475,000 |
| 2024 | $950,000 | $0 | $950,000 |
| 2023 | $1,425,000 | $0 | $1,425,000 |
| 2022 | $1,900,000 | $0 | $1,900,000 |
| 2021 | $2,375,000 | $0 | $2,375,000 |
| 2020 | $2,850,000 | $0 | $2,850,000 |
| 2019 | $3,325,000 | $0 | $3,325,000 |
| 2018 | $3,800,000 | $0 | $3,800,000 |
| 2017 | $4,275,000 | $0 | $4,275,000 |
| 2016 | $4,750,000 | $0 | $4,750,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
