Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $240,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $240,000 | $4,800 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $470,000 | $19,000 | $489,000 |
| 2021 | $690,000 | $41,925 | $731,925 |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $72,781 | $972,781 |
| 2019 | $1,105,000 | $110,903 | $1,215,903 |
| 2018 | $1,305,000 | $155,734 | $1,460,734 |
| 2017 | $1,495,000 | $206,666 | $1,701,666 |
| 2016 | $1,680,000 | $263,222 | $1,943,222 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
