Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $22,810,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $22,810,000 | $4,466,363 | $27,276,363 |
| 2017 | $25,595,000 | $5,614,863 | $31,209,863 |
| 2016 | $28,755,000 | $6,852,538 | $35,607,538 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
