Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2001A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,950,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,950,000 | $97,500 | $2,047,500 |
| 2023 | $3,900,000 | $292,500 | $4,192,500 |
| 2022 | $5,800,000 | $582,500 | $6,382,500 |
| 2021 | $7,650,000 | $965,000 | $8,615,000 |
| 2020 | $8,650,000 | $1,397,500 | $10,047,500 |
| 2019 | $9,600,000 | $1,877,500 | $11,477,500 |
| 2018 | $10,510,000 | $2,403,000 | $12,913,000 |
| 2017 | $10,510,000 | $2,928,500 | $13,438,500 |
| 2016 | $10,510,000 | $3,454,000 | $13,964,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
