Unl Tax School Bldg QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2014 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$2,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $10,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800,000 | $0 | $2,800,000 |
| 2024 | $3,500,000 | $0 | $3,500,000 |
| 2023 | $4,200,000 | $0 | $4,200,000 |
| 2022 | $4,900,000 | $0 | $4,900,000 |
| 2021 | $5,600,000 | $0 | $5,600,000 |
| 2020 | $6,300,000 | $0 | $6,300,000 |
| 2019 | $7,000,000 | $0 | $7,000,000 |
| 2018 | $7,700,000 | $0 | $7,700,000 |
| 2017 | $8,400,000 | $0 | $8,400,000 |
| 2016 | $9,100,000 | $0 | $9,100,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $119,200, or $11.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $36,500.00 | $3.48 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $52,250.00 | $4.98 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $800.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
