Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
$18,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $91,444,595
- New money / refunding
- $28,014,455 / $63,430,140
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,220,000 | $1,770,075 | $19,990,075 |
| 2024 | $20,800,000 | $2,527,925 | $23,327,925 |
| 2023 | $20,802,621 | $5,867,654 | $26,670,275 |
| 2022 | $28,358,104 | $11,683,322 | $40,041,425 |
| 2021 | $84,299,719 | $58,370,807 | $142,670,525 |
| 2020 | $84,324,039 | $64,782,336 | $149,106,375 |
| 2019 | $84,385,435 | $71,661,790 | $156,047,225 |
| 2018 | $84,895,435 | $75,587,740 | $160,483,175 |
| 2017 | $87,615,435 | $79,545,990 | $167,161,425 |
| 2016 | $89,030,435 | $83,545,590 | $172,576,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $956,710, or $10.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $87,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $124,750.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $102,710.78 | $1.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $34,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $24,650.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $494,349.39 | $5.41 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
