Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,845,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,845,000 | $551,483 | $4,396,483 |
| 2018 | $4,190,000 | $672,503 | $4,862,503 |
| 2017 | $4,540,000 | $803,948 | $5,343,948 |
| 2016 | $4,840,000 | $945,143 | $5,785,143 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
