Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $2,250,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,250,000 | $291,063 | $2,541,063 |
| 2021 | $5,380,000 | $2,070,450 | $7,450,450 |
| 2020 | $5,575,000 | $2,228,338 | $7,803,338 |
| 2019 | $5,765,000 | $2,390,025 | $8,155,025 |
| 2018 | $5,955,000 | $2,555,513 | $8,510,513 |
| 2017 | $6,140,000 | $2,724,700 | $8,864,700 |
| 2016 | $6,320,000 | $2,897,488 | $9,217,488 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
