Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $725,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $725,000 | $29,000 | $754,000 |
| 2020 | $2,045,000 | $110,800 | $2,155,800 |
| 2019 | $3,325,000 | $231,000 | $3,556,000 |
| 2018 | $4,555,000 | $388,100 | $4,943,100 |
| 2017 | $5,745,000 | $580,900 | $6,325,900 |
| 2016 | $6,890,000 | $808,050 | $7,698,050 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
