Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$24,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $24,755,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,755,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,755,000 | $23,229,700 | $47,984,700 |
| 2024 | $24,755,000 | $24,353,800 | $49,108,800 |
| 2023 | $24,755,000 | $25,477,900 | $50,232,900 |
| 2022 | $24,755,000 | $26,655,083 | $51,410,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $343,601, or $13.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $37,500.00 | $1.51 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $90,592.32 | $3.66 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,252.78 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $158,555.78 | $6.41 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $29,700.00 | $1.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
