Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825,000 | $33,932 | $858,932 |
| 2024 | $1,085,000 | $59,908 | $1,144,908 |
| 2023 | $1,340,000 | $92,888 | $1,432,888 |
| 2022 | $1,585,000 | $132,668 | $1,717,668 |
| 2021 | $1,825,000 | $179,044 | $2,004,044 |
| 2020 | $2,060,000 | $231,880 | $2,291,880 |
| 2019 | $2,285,000 | $290,972 | $2,575,972 |
| 2018 | $2,505,000 | $356,116 | $2,861,116 |
| 2017 | $2,720,000 | $427,176 | $3,147,176 |
| 2016 | $2,930,000 | $504,016 | $3,434,016 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
