Terms
- Closing date
- March 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155,000 | $148,568 | $1,303,568 |
| 2024 | $1,280,000 | $186,310 | $1,466,310 |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $227,850 | $1,627,850 |
| 2022 | $1,520,000 | $273,110 | $1,793,110 |
| 2021 | $1,635,000 | $322,013 | $1,957,013 |
| 2020 | $1,745,000 | $374,403 | $2,119,403 |
| 2019 | $1,850,000 | $430,125 | $2,280,125 |
| 2018 | $1,850,000 | $487,475 | $2,337,475 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $27.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $15,250.00 | $8.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,364.50 | $1.82 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $21,450.00 | $11.59 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $585.50 | $0.32 |
| Other costs | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.27 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
