Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $410,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,180,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $410,000 | $7,175 | $417,175 |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $27,375 | $827,375 |
| 2021 | $3,980,000 | $721,831 | $4,701,831 |
| 2020 | $4,350,000 | $872,369 | $5,222,369 |
| 2019 | $4,710,000 | $1,033,856 | $5,743,856 |
| 2018 | $5,055,000 | $1,205,919 | $6,260,919 |
| 2017 | $5,395,000 | $1,386,556 | $6,781,556 |
| 2016 | $5,730,000 | $1,573,944 | $7,303,944 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $167,602, or $27.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $18,960.00 | $3.07 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,916.87 | $0.80 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $50,456.73 | $8.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.70 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.94 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,050.00 | $1.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,337.20 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,501.00 | $4.45 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $9,270.00 | $1.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
