MTN Ser 2006
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $750,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 31, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $750,000 | $15,469 | $765,469 |
| 2019 | $1,465,000 | $61,153 | $1,526,153 |
| 2018 | $2,150,000 | $135,713 | $2,285,713 |
| 2017 | $2,805,000 | $237,909 | $3,042,909 |
| 2016 | $3,430,000 | $366,506 | $3,796,506 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
