Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (Direct Pay to Issuer)
$8,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 12, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200,000 | $692,736 | $8,892,736 |
| 2024 | $8,200,000 | $1,154,560 | $9,354,560 |
| 2023 | $8,200,000 | $1,616,384 | $9,816,384 |
| 2022 | $8,200,000 | $2,078,208 | $10,278,208 |
| 2021 | $8,200,000 | $2,540,032 | $10,740,032 |
| 2020 | $8,200,000 | $3,001,856 | $11,201,856 |
| 2019 | $8,200,000 | $3,463,680 | $11,663,680 |
| 2018 | $8,200,000 | $3,925,504 | $12,125,504 |
| 2017 | $8,200,000 | $4,387,328 | $12,587,328 |
| 2016 | $8,200,000 | $4,849,152 | $13,049,152 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
