Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$89,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $89,730,000
- New money / refunding
- $89,730,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,730,000 | $80,178,438 | $169,908,438 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $629,733, or $7.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $1.28 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $181,875.00 | $2.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,420.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,946.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $151,957.49 | $1.69 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $88,784.34 | $0.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
