Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $8,240,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $8,240,000 | $870,356 | $9,110,356 |
| 2019 | $8,405,000 | $1,057,944 | $9,462,944 |
| 2018 | $8,565,000 | $1,249,606 | $9,814,606 |
| 2017 | $8,725,000 | $1,443,669 | $10,168,669 |
| 2016 | $8,885,000 | $1,639,331 | $10,524,331 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
