Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$10,495,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $16,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,385,000 / $11,655,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495,000 | $2,166,103 | $12,661,103 |
| 2024 | $11,185,000 | $2,510,284 | $13,695,284 |
| 2023 | $11,840,000 | $2,888,091 | $14,728,091 |
| 2022 | $12,465,000 | $3,297,897 | $15,762,897 |
| 2021 | $13,030,000 | $3,737,453 | $16,767,453 |
| 2020 | $13,565,000 | $4,204,509 | $17,769,509 |
| 2019 | $14,070,000 | $4,697,566 | $18,767,566 |
| 2018 | $14,570,000 | $5,213,247 | $19,783,247 |
| 2017 | $15,040,000 | $5,748,328 | $20,788,328 |
| 2016 | $15,485,000 | $6,301,710 | $21,786,710 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $230,812, or $14.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $1.71 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $53,500.00 | $3.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $35,182.46 | $2.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,950.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,550.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,774.40 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,405.60 | $4.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
