Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$45,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $59,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $48,600,000 / $10,655,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,740,000 | $20,737,600 | $66,477,600 |
| 2024 | $48,190,000 | $22,395,513 | $70,585,513 |
| 2023 | $50,510,000 | $24,119,013 | $74,629,013 |
| 2022 | $52,830,000 | $25,932,413 | $78,762,413 |
| 2021 | $55,185,000 | $27,862,688 | $83,047,688 |
| 2020 | $57,415,000 | $29,907,588 | $87,322,588 |
| 2019 | $59,195,000 | $32,052,738 | $91,247,738 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $967,656, or $16.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $72,500.00 | $1.22 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $131,675.19 | $2.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $165,898.24 | $2.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,074.81 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $36,145.55 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $511,362.47 | $8.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
