Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,380,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,380,000 | $13,800 | $1,393,800 |
| 2021 | $2,730,000 | $54,900 | $2,784,900 |
| 2020 | $24,920,000 | $6,373,300 | $31,293,300 |
| 2019 | $27,715,000 | $7,418,375 | $35,133,375 |
| 2018 | $30,380,000 | $8,599,950 | $38,979,950 |
| 2017 | $32,905,000 | $9,911,275 | $42,816,275 |
| 2016 | $35,315,000 | $11,345,975 | $46,660,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
