Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,000 | $20,250 | $470,250 |
| 2024 | $450,000 | $33,750 | $483,750 |
| 2023 | $1,265,000 | $67,625 | $1,332,625 |
| 2022 | $2,040,000 | $137,375 | $2,177,375 |
| 2021 | $2,780,000 | $237,425 | $3,017,425 |
| 2020 | $8,580,000 | $1,598,975 | $10,178,975 |
| 2019 | $9,365,000 | $2,009,425 | $11,374,425 |
| 2018 | $10,025,000 | $2,442,175 | $12,467,175 |
| 2017 | $10,670,000 | $2,891,200 | $13,561,200 |
| 2016 | $11,300,000 | $3,359,350 | $14,659,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
