Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $80,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $80,000 | $1,600 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $155,000 | $6,300 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $1,250,000 | $354,425 | $1,604,425 |
| 2017 | $1,320,000 | $404,725 | $1,724,725 |
| 2016 | $1,390,000 | $456,775 | $1,846,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
