Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$12,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $13,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,615,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,515,000 | $7,174,000 | $19,689,000 |
| 2024 | $12,920,000 | $7,681,200 | $20,601,200 |
| 2023 | $13,280,000 | $8,206,400 | $21,486,400 |
| 2022 | $13,615,000 | $8,748,350 | $22,363,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,184, or $14.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Co bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Co bond counsel | Sara Leon & Associates PLLC | One time | $32,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,455.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $51,231.25 | $3.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,615.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,191.27 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,716.25 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
