Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$374,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $710,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $710,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374,000 | $36,169 | $410,169 |
| 2024 | $429,000 | $50,073 | $479,073 |
| 2023 | $479,000 | $65,993 | $544,993 |
| 2022 | $529,000 | $83,928 | $612,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $38,871, or $54.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $16.20 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $20,150.00 | $28.38 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,471.00 | $2.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
