Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
$2,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185,000 | $643,100 | $2,828,100 |
| 2024 | $2,305,000 | $725,600 | $3,030,600 |
| 2023 | $2,420,000 | $811,625 | $3,231,625 |
| 2022 | $2,535,000 | $901,100 | $3,436,100 |
| 2021 | $2,645,000 | $993,950 | $3,638,950 |
| 2020 | $2,750,000 | $1,090,025 | $3,840,025 |
| 2019 | $2,855,000 | $1,189,250 | $4,044,250 |
| 2018 | $2,955,000 | $1,291,550 | $4,246,550 |
| 2017 | $3,050,000 | $1,396,775 | $4,446,775 |
| 2016 | $3,145,000 | $1,504,850 | $4,649,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
