Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $67,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $67,000 | $1,055 | $68,055 |
| 2020 | $167,000 | $4,691 | $171,691 |
| 2019 | $267,000 | $11,276 | $278,276 |
| 2018 | $362,000 | $20,522 | $382,522 |
| 2017 | $457,000 | $32,142 | $489,142 |
| 2016 | $585,000 | $52,476 | $637,476 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
