QSC MTN Txbl Ser 2011 (Direct Subsidy)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $470,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $470,000 | $15,275 | $485,275 |
| 2023 | $940,000 | $45,825 | $985,825 |
| 2022 | $1,410,000 | $91,650 | $1,501,650 |
| 2021 | $1,880,000 | $152,750 | $2,032,750 |
| 2020 | $2,355,000 | $229,288 | $2,584,288 |
| 2019 | $2,830,000 | $321,263 | $3,151,263 |
| 2018 | $3,305,000 | $428,675 | $3,733,675 |
| 2017 | $3,780,000 | $551,525 | $4,331,525 |
| 2016 | $4,255,000 | $689,813 | $4,944,813 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
