Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $3,360,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,360,000 | $168,000 | $3,528,000 |
| 2023 | $6,560,000 | $496,000 | $7,056,000 |
| 2022 | $9,605,000 | $976,250 | $10,581,250 |
| 2021 | $12,315,000 | $1,592,000 | $13,907,000 |
| 2020 | $38,880,000 | $12,698,750 | $51,578,750 |
| 2019 | $41,335,000 | $14,765,500 | $56,100,500 |
| 2018 | $43,675,000 | $16,949,250 | $60,624,250 |
| 2017 | $45,970,000 | $19,178,900 | $65,148,900 |
| 2016 | $48,180,000 | $21,496,950 | $69,676,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
