Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$132,885,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $135,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $135,385,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132,885,000 | $84,895,350 | $217,780,350 |
| 2024 | $132,885,000 | $90,724,300 | $223,609,300 |
| 2023 | $132,885,000 | $96,553,250 | $229,438,250 |
| 2022 | $132,885,000 | $102,382,200 | $235,267,200 |
| 2021 | $132,885,000 | $108,211,150 | $241,096,150 |
| 2020 | $132,885,000 | $114,040,100 | $246,925,100 |
| 2019 | $135,385,000 | $119,994,050 | $255,379,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,161,902, or $8.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $185,481.00 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,384.75 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $62,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $61,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $31,138.55 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $604,232.50 | $4.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $40,615.50 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
