MTN Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $40,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 30, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $40,000 | $882 | $40,882 |
| 2020 | $75,000 | $3,418 | $78,418 |
| 2019 | $110,000 | $7,497 | $117,497 |
| 2018 | $145,000 | $13,120 | $158,120 |
| 2017 | $180,000 | $20,286 | $200,286 |
| 2016 | $210,000 | $28,886 | $238,886 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
