Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$41,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $41,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $41,855,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,855,000 | $45,425,820 | $87,280,820 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $495,101, or $11.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $75,296.00 | $1.80 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $135,967.64 | $3.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,927.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| OS preparation | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $32,715.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $26,433.15 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $176,761.25 | $4.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
