Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$15,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $17,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,605,000 | $3,789,250 | $19,394,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $232,246, or $13.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $52,425.00 | $3.08 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $561.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $82,205.92 | $4.83 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,600.54 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $571.11 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,550.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,951.75 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,380.50 | $2.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
