Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $209,990 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $209,990 | $1,321,160 | $1,531,150 |
| 2021 | $354,990 | $1,331,660 | $1,686,650 |
| 2020 | $494,990 | $1,346,360 | $1,841,350 |
| 2019 | $8,189,990 | $3,139,753 | $11,329,743 |
| 2018 | $8,324,990 | $3,416,970 | $11,741,960 |
| 2017 | $8,454,990 | $3,698,088 | $12,153,078 |
| 2016 | $8,579,990 | $3,982,955 | $12,562,945 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
