Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019C
$255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,185,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,000 | $25,800 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $315,000 | $38,400 | $353,400 |
| 2023 | $370,000 | $53,200 | $423,200 |
| 2022 | $430,000 | $70,400 | $500,400 |
| 2021 | $1,805,000 | $142,600 | $1,947,600 |
| 2020 | $5,515,000 | $344,650 | $5,859,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $146,095, or $15.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,185.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $20,500.00 | $2.23 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,159.75 | $0.34 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $56,005.25 | $6.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,511.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,200.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,833.65 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,250.00 | $3.29 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
