Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010
$13,974,710 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,974,710 | $25,725,290 | $39,700,000 |
| 2024 | $13,974,710 | $25,725,290 | $39,700,000 |
| 2023 | $13,974,710 | $25,725,290 | $39,700,000 |
| 2022 | $15,514,864 | $26,750,136 | $42,265,000 |
| 2021 | $17,098,339 | $27,666,661 | $44,765,000 |
| 2020 | $18,719,854 | $28,475,146 | $47,195,000 |
| 2019 | $20,391,041 | $29,163,960 | $49,555,000 |
| 2018 | $22,116,909 | $29,743,091 | $51,860,000 |
| 2017 | $22,116,909 | $29,743,091 | $51,860,000 |
| 2016 | $22,116,909 | $29,743,091 | $51,860,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
