Unl Tax Txbl Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,500,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 23, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $52,500 | $1,552,500 |
| 2020 | $2,950,000 | $155,750 | $3,105,750 |
| 2019 | $16,490,000 | $3,715,663 | $20,205,663 |
| 2018 | $17,845,000 | $4,381,963 | $22,226,963 |
| 2017 | $19,155,000 | $5,090,838 | $24,245,838 |
| 2016 | $20,430,000 | $5,837,963 | $26,267,963 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
