Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$4,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,999,999
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,999,999
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780,000 | $1,044,444 | $5,824,444 |
| 2024 | $5,105,000 | $1,209,738 | $6,314,738 |
| 2023 | $5,405,000 | $1,390,031 | $6,795,031 |
| 2022 | $5,695,000 | $1,584,825 | $7,279,825 |
| 2021 | $5,970,000 | $1,793,369 | $7,763,369 |
| 2020 | $6,235,000 | $2,015,163 | $8,250,163 |
| 2019 | $6,480,000 | $2,249,206 | $8,729,206 |
| 2018 | $6,602,257 | $2,550,993 | $9,153,250 |
| 2017 | $6,734,999 | $2,837,295 | $9,572,294 |
| 2016 | $6,834,999 | $3,076,339 | $9,911,338 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $154,869, or $22.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $43,750.00 | $6.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,537.54 | $0.93 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,950.00 | $0.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,698.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,633.75 | $6.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
