Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $850,000
- New money / refunding
- $850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440,000 | $42,003 | $482,003 |
| 2024 | $495,000 | $54,391 | $549,391 |
| 2023 | $550,000 | $68,238 | $618,238 |
| 2022 | $605,000 | $83,541 | $688,541 |
| 2021 | $655,000 | $100,236 | $755,236 |
| 2020 | $705,000 | $118,256 | $823,256 |
| 2019 | $755,000 | $137,601 | $892,601 |
| 2018 | $805,000 | $158,271 | $963,271 |
| 2017 | $850,000 | $183,516 | $1,033,516 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $58.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $16,000.00 | $18.82 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,975.00 | $8.21 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $19,950.00 | $23.47 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $425.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $800.00 | $0.94 |
| Private placement | William Blair & Co LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $5.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
