Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310,000 | $21,867 | $1,331,867 |
| 2024 | $1,740,000 | $38,795 | $1,778,795 |
| 2023 | $2,165,000 | $60,467 | $2,225,467 |
| 2022 | $2,585,000 | $86,830 | $2,671,830 |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $118,752 | $3,118,752 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,000, or $20.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $21,000.00 | $7.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.93 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,000.00 | $9.00 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $700.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
