Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $15,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $15,000 | $394 | $15,394 |
| 2020 | $8,590,000 | $2,627,981 | $11,217,981 |
| 2019 | $8,605,000 | $2,963,463 | $11,568,463 |
| 2018 | $8,620,000 | $3,299,338 | $11,919,338 |
| 2017 | $8,635,000 | $3,635,475 | $12,270,475 |
| 2016 | $8,650,000 | $3,971,875 | $12,621,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
