Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $625,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $625,000 | $31,250 | $656,250 |
| 2021 | $1,220,000 | $92,250 | $1,312,250 |
| 2020 | $10,810,000 | $3,994,500 | $14,804,500 |
| 2019 | $11,350,000 | $4,511,163 | $15,861,163 |
| 2018 | $11,865,000 | $5,053,575 | $16,918,575 |
| 2017 | $12,355,000 | $5,620,488 | $17,975,488 |
| 2016 | $12,820,000 | $6,210,650 | $19,030,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
