Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020A
$1,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,640,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920,000 | $235,800 | $2,155,800 |
| 2024 | $2,260,000 | $326,200 | $2,586,200 |
| 2023 | $2,585,000 | $429,600 | $3,014,600 |
| 2022 | $2,900,000 | $545,600 | $3,445,600 |
| 2021 | $3,790,000 | $697,200 | $4,487,200 |
| 2020 | $4,640,000 | $880,738 | $5,520,738 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $110,748, or $23.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,640.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $26,500.00 | $5.71 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,712.50 | $0.80 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $42,887.50 | $9.24 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $2.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,178.40 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,569.75 | $2.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
