Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $65,555,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $65,555,000 | $24,061,625 | $89,616,625 |
| 2022 | $73,945,000 | $31,003,675 | $104,948,675 |
| 2021 | $77,185,000 | $34,713,225 | $111,898,225 |
| 2020 | $80,265,000 | $38,580,775 | $118,845,775 |
| 2019 | $83,205,000 | $42,598,825 | $125,803,825 |
| 2018 | $84,505,000 | $46,703,375 | $131,208,375 |
| 2017 | $85,770,000 | $50,846,225 | $136,616,225 |
| 2016 | $86,990,000 | $55,032,675 | $142,022,675 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
