Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2002
$1,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900,000 | $571,250 | $2,471,250 |
| 2024 | $1,900,000 | $666,250 | $2,566,250 |
| 2023 | $1,900,000 | $761,250 | $2,661,250 |
| 2022 | $1,900,000 | $856,250 | $2,756,250 |
| 2021 | $1,900,000 | $951,250 | $2,851,250 |
| 2020 | $1,900,000 | $1,046,250 | $2,946,250 |
| 2019 | $1,900,000 | $1,141,250 | $3,041,250 |
| 2018 | $1,900,000 | $1,236,250 | $3,136,250 |
| 2017 | $1,900,000 | $1,331,250 | $3,231,250 |
| 2016 | $1,900,000 | $1,426,250 | $3,326,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
