Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$7,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,545,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,545,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180,000 | $1,853,463 | $9,033,463 |
| 2024 | $7,580,000 | $2,143,438 | $9,723,438 |
| 2023 | $7,965,000 | $2,453,038 | $10,418,038 |
| 2022 | $8,090,000 | $2,775,388 | $10,865,388 |
| 2021 | $8,210,000 | $3,103,863 | $11,313,863 |
| 2020 | $8,325,000 | $3,438,213 | $11,763,213 |
| 2019 | $8,435,000 | $3,778,188 | $12,213,188 |
| 2018 | $8,545,000 | $4,123,663 | $12,668,663 |
| 2017 | $8,545,000 | $4,471,888 | $13,016,888 |
| 2016 | $8,545,000 | $4,820,113 | $13,365,113 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $160,275, or $18.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,545.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $19,295.00 | $2.26 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.26 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $49,310.00 | $5.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,621.15 | $1.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,600.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,503.57 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,150.00 | $5.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
