Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $637,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,455,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,455,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $637,000 | $6,370 | $643,370 |
| 2018 | $1,257,000 | $25,310 | $1,282,310 |
| 2017 | $1,863,000 | $56,510 | $1,919,510 |
| 2016 | $2,455,000 | $99,690 | $2,554,690 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $48,100, or $19.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,455.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,205.00 | $5.38 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $28,494.65 | $11.61 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $645.50 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
