This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Spring Hill ISD

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A

Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $637,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
November 19, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$2,455,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $2,455,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2020

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2019$637,000$6,370$643,370
2018$1,257,000$25,310$1,282,310
2017$1,863,000$56,510$1,919,510
2016$2,455,000$99,690$2,554,690

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $48,100, or $19.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,455.00$1.00
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$13,205.00$5.38
Bond insurancePermanent School Fund (PSF) GuaranteeOne time$1,500.00$0.61
Escrow agentBank of Texas NAOne time$1,000.00$0.41
Financial advisorSAMCO Capital Markets IncOne time$28,494.65$11.61
MACNot reportedOne time$645.50$0.26
Other costsBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$300.00$0.12
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAOne time$500.00$0.20
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAAnnual$500.00$0.20

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.