Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $2,270,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,270,000 | $56,750 | $2,326,750 |
| 2021 | $20,375,000 | $4,024,050 | $24,399,050 |
| 2020 | $22,425,000 | $5,024,000 | $27,449,000 |
| 2019 | $24,375,000 | $6,123,950 | $30,498,950 |
| 2018 | $26,240,000 | $7,309,950 | $33,549,950 |
| 2017 | $28,030,000 | $8,569,050 | $36,599,050 |
| 2016 | $29,755,000 | $9,898,450 | $39,653,450 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
